Sabre Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
PEEWEE A3(T)
Blues 2
-
PeeWee A3
-

SAT 10/25
4:10PM
SQUIRT A2(T)
Winnetka #2
-
Squirt A2
-

SAT 10/25
5:20PM
PEEWEE A4(T)
PeeWee A4
3
Yellowjackets #3
4

SAT 10/25
F
MITE A2(T)
Hawks
-
Mite A2
-

SAT 10/25
5:50PM
PEEWEE 5
PeeWee 5
-
Ice Bears 1
-

SAT 10/25
6:15PM
PEEWEE A1(T)
Irish #1
2
PeeWee A1
3

SAT 10/25
F
SQUIRT A1(T)
Kenosha Komets
-
Squirt A1
-

SAT 10/25
6:30PM
SQUIRT AA
Chesterfield
3
Squirt AA
2

SAT 10/25
F
BANTAM 1(H)
Fury 2
-
Bantam 1
-

SAT 10/25
7:40PM
BANTAM 2(H)
Bantam 2
-
Renegades 4
-

SAT 10/25
8:20PM
BANTAM A1(T)
Huskies 1
-
Bantam A1
-

SUN 10/26
8:10AM
BANTAM 3
Bruins Red
-
Bantam 3
-

SUN 10/26
8:20AM
GOLD MITE (H)
Gold Mite 3
-
Gold Mite 4
-

SUN 10/26
9:10AM
MIDGET MAJOR(T)
AZ Mission
-
Midget Major
-

SUN 10/26
9:10AM
GOLD MITE (H)
Gold Mite 1
-
Gold Mite 2
-

SUN 10/26
9:10AM
PEEWEE MAJOR
Bruins
-
PeeWee Major
-

SUN 10/26
9:30AM
CO-ED U15 TIER 2
NW Chargers Midget NIHL
-
Midget U15
-

SUN 10/26
9:40AM
BANTAM MAJOR
Bantam Major
-
Winnetka
-

SUN 10/26
9:45AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 6
-
Silver Mite 8
-

SUN 10/26
10:20AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 5
-
Silver Mite 9
-

SUN 10/26
10:20AM

Pee Wee A4s Celebrate Their 2014 Mad City Fall Classic Championship

Winners of the Car Raffle!!!!

The winners are Collette Wright and her father, Carl Uhlemann, from Gold Mite 4. The raffle reverted to a 50/50 split and the prize around $11,500.

read more

OSHKOSH B’GOSH – PEE WEE A4s HEAD UP NORT’ AMD POLKA...

Yah, you betcha,’ Pee Wee A4s bring home the big cheddar by winning their first Tourney of the 2014-15 Season in Madison Wisconsin, outlasting the Chicago Hawks 6-3 in the Finals.

read more

Holiday Fair

Looking for crafters and vendors for the Annual Sabre Holiday Fair!  Make some extra money for the Holidays!  Gain contacts!  This is a great way to grow your business!  This year's fair will be held at Rocket Ice, November 15/16th, 10-4pm.  It's $50 for a spot (both days included in ...

read more

Nike Spirit Wear

For instructions and offerings click on the Sabre Store tab, then Nike Spirit Wear.  

read more


  • Silver Mite 9@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Silver Mite 12@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Silver Mite 11@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Silver Mite 10@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Silver Mite 7@ Seven Bridges OlympicSaturday October 25, 12:20 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Silver Mite 8@ Seven Bridges OlympicSaturday October 25, 12:20 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Silver Mite 5@ Seven Bridges OlympicSaturday October 25, 12:20 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Silver Mite 6@ Seven Bridges OlympicSaturday October 25, 12:25 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Squirt 3@ Downers GroveSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Squirt 4@ Downers GroveSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Gold Mite 2@ Downers GroveSaturday October 25, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Gold Mite 4@ Downers GroveSaturday October 25, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Bantam Major@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • PeeWee Major@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 4:40 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Silver Mite 4@ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Silver Mite 2@ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Silver Mite 3@ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Silver Mite 1@ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Girls 14U@ Seven Bridges NHLSaturday October 25, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Squirt 7@ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 5:50 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Squirt 5@ Seven Bridges NHLSaturday October 25, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Squirt 6@ Seven Bridges NHLSaturday October 25, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • PeeWee 2@ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bantam 3@ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 8:40 pm - 9:55 pm
  • PeeWee A2@ Rocket Lake PlacidSunday October 26, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Girls 19U@ Seven Bridges OlympicSunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:20 am
  • PeeWee A3@ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Mite AA@ All Seasons BlueSunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Mite A2@ All Seasons BlueSunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • PeeWee 1@ All Seasons RedSunday October 26, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Girls 12U@ All Seasons RedSunday October 26, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Bantam 2@ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday October 26, 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
  • Squirt A3@ All Seasons RedSunday October 26, 3:40 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Girls 16U@ All Seasons BlueSunday October 26, 5:10 pm - 6:25 pm
  • Squirt A4Stars #3 vs. Squirt A4
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 8:40 am - 9:40 am
  • Co-Ed PeeWee HousePeeWee 6 vs. Blackbirds 1
    @ Midwest Training and Ice Center (Dyer, IN)Saturday October 25, 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
  • PeeWee MajorPeeWee Major vs. Admirals
    @ Center Ice Saturday October 25, 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
  • Midget Major(T)AZ Mission vs. Midget Major
    @ All SeasonsSaturday October 25, 11:20 am - 12:50 pm
  • PeeWee MinorFalcons vs. PeeWee Minor
    @ RocketSaturday October 25, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Squirt A3(T)Squirt A3 vs. Winnetka
    @ North Shore Ice ArenaSaturday October 25, 12:50 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Midget Minor (T)AZ Mission vs. Midget Minor
    @ All SeasonsSaturday October 25, 1:10 pm - 2:40 pm
  • Mite A1(T)Blues vs. Mite A1
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Mite AA (T)falcons vs. Mite AA
    @ Rocket Lake Tahoe 2Saturday October 25, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • PeeWee 1(H)PeeWee 1 vs. St. Jude 3
    @ SouthwestSaturday October 25, 2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Bantam MinorCS 01 Falcons vs. Bantam Minor
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Bantam A2(T)Bantam A2 vs. TBA
    @ Crystal Ice HouseSaturday October 25, 3:20 pm - 4:40 pm
  • PeeWee A3(T)Blues 2 vs. PeeWee A3
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Squirt A2(T)Winnetka #2 vs. Squirt A2
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 5:20 pm - 6:20 pm
  • PeeWee A4(T)PeeWee A4 vs. Yellowjackets #3
    @ Crystal Ice HouseSaturday October 25, 5:20 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Mite A2(T)Hawks vs. Mite A2
    @ Rocket Lake Placid 1Saturday October 25, 5:50 pm - 6:50 pm
  • PeeWee 5PeeWee 5 vs. Ice Bears 1
    @ Ridgeland Commons Ice ArenaSaturday October 25, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • PeeWee A1(T)Irish #1 vs. PeeWee A1
    @ All Seasons BlueSaturday October 25, 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Squirt A1(T)Kenosha Komets vs. Squirt A1
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Squirt AAChesterfield vs. Squirt AA
    @ Rocket Lake PlacidSaturday October 25, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Bantam 1(H)Fury 2 vs. Bantam 1
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday October 25, 7:40 pm - 8:40 pm
  • Bantam 2(H)Bantam 2 vs. Renegades 4
    @ Rolling Meadows Ice ArenaSaturday October 25, 8:20 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Bantam A1(T)Huskies 1 vs. Bantam A1
    @ Rocket Lake PlacidSunday October 26, 8:10 am - 9:10 am
  • Bantam 3Bruins Red vs. Bantam 3
    @ All Seasons RedSunday October 26, 8:20 am - 9:20 am
  • Gold Mite (H)Gold Mite 1 vs. Gold Mite 2
    @ All Seasons Blue 1Sunday October 26, 9:10 am - 10:10 am
  • Midget Major(T)AZ Mission vs. Midget Major
    @ RocketSunday October 26, 9:10 am - 10:40 am
  • Gold Mite (H)Gold Mite 3 vs. Gold Mite 4
    @ All Seasons Blue 2Sunday October 26, 9:10 am - 10:10 am
  • PeeWee MajorBruins vs. PeeWee Major
    @ All Seasons RedSunday October 26, 9:30 am - 10:50 am
  • Co-Ed U15 Tier 2NW Chargers Midget NIHL vs. Midget U15
    @ Rocket Lake PlacidSunday October 26, 9:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Bantam MajorBantam Major vs. Winnetka
    @ Winnetka Ice ArenaSunday October 26, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 5 vs. Silver Mite 9
    @ All Seasons Blue 2Sunday October 26, 10:20 am - 11:20 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 6 vs. Silver Mite 8
    @ All Seasons Blue 1Sunday October 26, 10:20 am - 11:20 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software