Sabre Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
BANTAM A1(T)
Bantam A1
-
Maulers #1
-

SUN 12/14
2:40PM
SQUIRT A2(T)
Wildkits #1
3
Squirt A2
1

SUN 12/14
F
PEEWEE 4
PeeWee 4
-
Kankakee Maroon
-

SUN 12/14
4:30PM
PEEWEE A4(T)
Yellowjackets #3
7
PeeWee A4
3

SUN 12/14
F
SQUIRT 5
Leafs
-
Squirt 5
-

SUN 12/14
5:40PM
PEEWEE 5
Riverdogs 1
-
PeeWee 5
-

SUN 12/14
6:35PM
PEEWEE 2(H)
PeeWee 2
-
Hawks B2
-

SUN 12/14
6:40PM
SQUIRT 3(H)
Panthers 1
-
Squirt 3
-

SUN 12/14
6:50PM
PEEWEE A2(T)
Wolf Pack #2
-
PeeWee A2
-

WED 12/17
7:40PM
BANTAM MINOR
CS 01 Huskies
-
Bantam Minor
-

WED 12/17
8:50PM
PEEWEE A1(T)
Mission #1
-
PeeWee A1
-

THU 12/18
6:30PM
MITE A2(T)
Hawks
-
Mite A2
-

FRI 12/19
6:40PM
SQUIRT A2(T)
Squirt A2
-
Winnetka #2
-

FRI 12/19
6:50PM
PEEWEE A2(T)
PeeWee A2
-
Falcons #2
-

FRI 12/19
7:30PM
SQUIRT 7
Sabres Squirt 3
-
Squirt 7
-

FRI 12/19
8:00PM
SQUIRT 3(H)
Squirt 3
-
Sabres 7
-

FRI 12/19
8:00PM
GIRLS 14U
Hawks
-
Girls 14U
-

FRI 12/19
8:00PM
BANTAM MINOR
Bantam Minor
-
Bruins - A1
-

FRI 12/19
8:40PM
PEEWEE A1(T)
PeeWee A1
-
Winter Club
-

SAT 12/20
8:00AM
BANTAM 1(H)
River Dogs 1
-
Bantam 1
-

SAT 12/20
9:10AM

Don't miss another Sabre Newsletter.

Congratulations Lauren Bennett!!!

Congratulations to senior U19 goaltender Lauren Bennett on her recent commitment to Nichols College. After evaluating several options, Lauren decided to commit to Coach Wil Brown and the Bisons, who will compete in the ECAC East. Lauren has been an integral part of the Sabres Girl's Hockey program for the ...

read more

Congrats Bantam Majors!!

Bantam Major wins Firebolt Classic with decisive win over Michigan Travelers in the Championship game.

read more

Congrats Girls U12!!

The Sabre Girls 12U hockey team lost only to champion St. Jude in notching second place honors in the four team Wisconsin Dells Ponytail Classic in Lake Delton, Wisc. Dec. 5-7.

read more

AHAI Parent Video

Did you know that the Amateur Hockey Association of Illinois (AHAI) is the 5th largest amateur ice hockey association in the United States? Founded in 1975 we consist of over 2500 member teams from pre-mite learn-to-skate programs, youth house and travel teams, high school teams, girls' and women's teams to ...

read more


  • Sabre Squirt 1@ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday December 17, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Squirt 7@ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday December 17, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Gold Mite 1@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 5:50 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Gold Mite 2@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 5:50 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Mite AA@ All Seasons BlueWednesday December 17, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Gold Mite 4@ All Seasons BlueWednesday December 17, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • PeeWee 5@ Rocket Lake TahoeWednesday December 17, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PeeWee 1@ Rocket Lake TahoeWednesday December 17, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PeeWee A3@ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday December 17, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • PeeWee A4@ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday December 17, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Squirt A2@ Downers GroveWednesday December 17, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Squirt A1@ Downers GroveWednesday December 17, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Mite A2@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 6:55 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Squirt 3@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 6:55 pm - 7:50 pm
  • PeeWee Major@ All Seasons BlueWednesday December 17, 7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
  • PeeWee Minor@ All Seasons BlueWednesday December 17, 7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
  • PeeWee 6@ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday December 17, 7:50 pm - 8:50 pm
  • PeeWee 2@ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday December 17, 7:50 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Girls 14U@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm
  • Girls 12U@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm
  • Bantam A1@ Downers GroveWednesday December 17, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bantam 1@ Seven Bridges OlympicWednesday December 17, 8:50 pm - 10:20 pm
  • Bantam 2@ Seven Bridges OlympicWednesday December 17, 8:50 pm - 10:20 pm
  • Midget U15@ All Seasons RedWednesday December 17, 9:05 pm - 10:35 pm
  • Squirt 5@ Rocket Lake TahoeThursday December 18, 5:20 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Squirt 7@ Rocket Lake TahoeThursday December 18, 5:20 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Girls 16U@ Rocket Lake PlacidThursday December 18, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Bantam 3@ Rocket Lake PlacidThursday December 18, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Midget Major@ All Seasons RedThursday December 18, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Squirt AA@ All Seasons BlueThursday December 18, 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Squirt A4@ All Seasons BlueThursday December 18, 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Squirt 2@ Rocket Lake PlacidThursday December 18, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Squirt A3@ Downers GroveThursday December 18, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Squirt 4@ Downers GroveThursday December 18, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • PeeWee A2(T)Wolf Pack #2 vs. PeeWee A2
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeWednesday December 17, 7:40 pm - 8:40 pm
  • Bantam MinorCS 01 Huskies vs. Bantam Minor
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeWednesday December 17, 8:50 pm - 9:50 pm
  • PeeWee A1(T)Mission #1 vs. PeeWee A1
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeThursday December 18, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Mite A2(T)Hawks vs. Mite A2
    @ Rocket Lake PlacidFriday December 19, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Squirt A2(T)Squirt A2 vs. Winnetka #2
    @ North Shore Ice ArenaFriday December 19, 6:50 pm - 7:50 pm
  • PeeWee A2(T)PeeWee A2 vs. Falcons #2
    @ Lake Forest AcademyFriday December 19, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Girls 14UHawks vs. Girls 14U
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeFriday December 19, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Squirt 3(H)Squirt 3 vs. Sabres 7
    @ Downers GroveFriday December 19, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Squirt 7Sabres Squirt 3 vs. Squirt 7
    @ Downers Grove 1Friday December 19, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Bantam MinorBantam Minor vs. Bruins - A1
    @ Winter ClubFriday December 19, 8:40 pm - 9:40 pm
  • PeeWee A1(T)PeeWee A1 vs. Winter Club
    @ Winter ClubSaturday December 20, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Bantam 1(H)River Dogs 1 vs. Bantam 1
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSaturday December 20, 9:10 am - 10:10 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software